Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Week 40
31
8:00a
Golf Boys' / Girls' Varsity;APS Invite hosted by CHS/VVHS
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHA @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: CHS @ Valencia
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Cleveland @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RGHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SPX @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VHS @ LLHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ SF Capital
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Milne; Atrisco Heritage Host
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson; Sandia Host
1
SPRING SPORTS PREFERENCE INPUT DUE
8:30a
HS Athletic Directors Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Football Homecoming Selection: Due APS Athletic Deptment
3:00p
Winter Participation Report: Due APS Athletic Deptment
3:30p
Tennis, B: AHA @ WMHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: AHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: Bosque @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: CHS @ Sandia Prep
3:30p
Tennis, B: DNHS @ RRHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: EHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, B: HHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: MHS @ VVHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: SHS @ St. Pius X
3:30p
Tennis, G: EHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, G: LCHS @ Bosque
3:30p
Tennis, G: RGHS @ AHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: RRHS @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: Sandia Prep @ CHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: St. Pius X @ SHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: VHS @ HHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: VVHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: WMHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHA @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: EHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: WMHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Cleveland @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Hope Christian @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: RGHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ AA
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SPX @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Cleveland @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: HHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AA @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Hope Christian @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ SPX
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Milne; Albuquerque High Host
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson; Highland Host
6:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ Cleveland
2
6:30a
UNM ROTC Fitness Test
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:15p
Tony Hillerman MS Soccer
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: DNHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Valencia @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: WMHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AA @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Hope Christian @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ AA
4:00p
Softball, JV: VHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: RRHS @ Valley
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: S. Prep @ WMHS
3
3:30p
Tennis, B: AHS @ HHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: CHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: LCHS @ Sandia Prep
3:30p
Tennis, B: Moriarty @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: SHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, B: VHS @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, B: VVHS @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: WMHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: AHA @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: DNHS @ VVHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: HHS @ AHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: MHS @ CHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: Moriarty @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: RGHS @ WMHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: SHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, G: Sandia Prep @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ Moriarty
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ S. Prep
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SPX @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Moriarty @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHA @ Valencia
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: DNHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Cleveland @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Valencia @ AHA
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Milne (Host: WMHS; Asst. Host: VVHS)
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Wilson (Host: RGHS; Asst. Host: DNHS)
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: S. Prep @ RGHS
4
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:30p
Tennis, B: DNHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: MHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: WMHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: WMHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Milne (Host: WMHS; Asst. Host: VVHS)
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Wilson (Host: RGHS; Asst. Host: DNHS)
5
TBD
Track, Varsity: Centennial Invite @ Las Cruces
8:00a
Track, Varsity: Rio Rancho Meet @ UNM
10:00a
Baseball, JV: Moriarty @ AHA
10:00a
Baseball, JV: VHS @ Cleveland
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: AHA @ Moriarty
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ WMHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: Carlsbad vs LCHS @ SHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: Cleveland @ VHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: HHS @ S. Prep
10:00a
Softball, JV: Moriarty @ HHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: AA @ AHA
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: Carlsbad @ LCHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ Moriarty
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ S. Prep
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: VVHS @ DNHS
11:00a
Baseball, JV: Clovis vs VVHS @ MHS
11:00a
Baseball, Varsity: Clovis vs MHS @ Volcano Vista
11:00a
Baseball, Varsity: Piedra Vista vs RGHS @ EHS
12:00p
Baseball, JV: PV vs EHS @ RGHS
12:00p
Softball, JV: AA @ AHA
12:00p
Softball, JV: Farmington vs AHS @ VHS
12:00p
Softball, JV: Moriarty @ RGHS
12:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ DNHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: Carlsbad @ LCHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: Farmington vs VHS @ Alb. High School
12:30p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ WMHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: HHS @ S. Prep
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Carlsbad @ SHS
1:30p
Baseball, JV: Clovis @ MHS
1:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Clovis @ VVHS
1:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ EHS
2:00p
Softball, JV: Farmington @ VHS
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: FHS @ AHS
2:30p
Baseball, JV: Piedra Vista @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ Centennial
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ Centennial
6
Week 41
7
8:00a
Golf Boys' / Girls' Varsity;Albuquerque Academy Invite @ Tanoan
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:00p
Supplies: APS Basketball B/G's due Athletic Department
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: CHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: DNHS @ LLHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: HHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: MHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RRHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: WMHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Hope Christian @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV EHS @ AA
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: HHS @ Santa Fe
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: S. Prep @ HHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Milne; Rio Grande Host
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson; Manzano Host
8
3:30p
Tennis, B: AHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: CHS @ VVHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: HHS @ WMHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: MHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: Morarity @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: RGHS @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, B: SHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: AHA @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: EHS @ SHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: LCHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: Morarity @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: VHS @ AHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: VVHS @ CHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: WMHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SPX @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AA @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Cleveland @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Hope Christian @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ SPX
4:00p
Softball, JV: Cleveland @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ Hope Chistian
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: SPX @ VVHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Milne; West Mesa Host
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson; Eldorado Host
6:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ Cleveland
9
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:30p
Tennis, B: LCHS @ Sandia Prep
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: MHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Valencia @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHA @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: HHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: VHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHA @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: HHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VVHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: VHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball Varsity: WMHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Milne (Host: CHS; Asst. Host: AHS)
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Wilson (Host: SHS/DNHS; Asst. Host: HHS)
6:00p
Baseball Varsity: WMHS @ RGHS
10
8:00a
Golf Boys' / Girls' Varsity;Los Altos hosted by HHS/MHS
3:15p
Tony Hillerman MS Soccer
3:30p
Tennis, B: AHA @ AHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: CHS @ RRHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: DNHS @ St. Pius X
3:30p
Tennis, B: EHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: HHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: SHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: VVHS @ Cleveland
3:30p
Tennis, B: WMHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: AHS @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, G: Cleveland @ VVHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: LCHS @ SHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: MHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: RGHS @ HHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: RRHS @ CHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: St. Pius X @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: VHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LLHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Cleveland @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ S. Prep
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV RGHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: RRHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: S. Prep @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SPX @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Bernalillo @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Cleveland @ SHS
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Milne (Host: CHS; Asst. Host: AHS)
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Wilson (Host: SHS/DNHS; Asst. Host: HHS)
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ Cleveland
6:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ Cleveland
11
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
2:45p
Track, Varsity: APS Albuquerque Relays @ Milne
2:45p
Track, Varsity: APS Wilson Relays @ Wilson
3:00p
Softball, JV: Piedra Vista vs LCHS
3:00p
Softball, Varsity: Bernalillo @ DNHS
3:00p
Softball, Varsity: PV @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RRHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, JV: WMHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: HHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: VHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, JV: WMHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ AA
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHA @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: HHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: VHS @ AHS
5:00p
Softball, JV: Piedra Vista vs CHS @ La Cueva
5:00p
Softball, Varsity: Bernalillo @ DNHS
5:00p
Softball, Varsity: Piedra Vista vs LCHS @ Cibola HS
6:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHA @ RGHS
12
ACT
10:00a
Baseball, C-Team: Cleveland @ CHS
10:00a
Baseball, C-Team: RGHS @ AHA
10:00a
Baseball, C-Team: Valencia @ DNHS
10:00a
Baseball, C-Team: Valley @ AHS
10:00a
Baseball, C-Team: WMHS @ HHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: RRHS @ DNHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: AA @ MHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: AHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: CHS @ DNHS
11:30a
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ VVHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: Aztec @ VVHS
1:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ Clovis
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ Clovis
2:00p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ VVHS
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: Aztec @ VVHS
3:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ Clovis
3:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ Clovis
13
Week 42
14
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
1:00p
Golf Boys' / Girls' Varsity;U.N.M. hosted by AHS/RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Cleveland @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: WMHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SPX @ DNHS
5:00p
Albuquerque Metro Tennis Seeding Meeting
15
8:00a
Golf Boys' / Girls' Varsity;Arroyo del Oso hosted by DNHS/SHS
10:00a
Tennis, B: RRHS @ VVHS
10:00a
Tennis, G: VVHS @ RRHS
1:00p
Tennis, G: HHS @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, B: AHA @ HHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: AHS @ WMHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: Cleveland @ CHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, B: LCHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: SHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: VHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: CHS @ Cleveland
3:30p
Tennis, G: EHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: MHS @ SHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: RGHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: WMHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHA @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: HHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RRHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: CHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: DNHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: RGHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: WMHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHA @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: HHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RRHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball Varsity: CHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: RGHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: WMHS @ VHS
6:00p
Baseball Varsity: VVHS @ Cleveland
16
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: HHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RRHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: MHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
17
TBD
Track, Varsity: Wildcat Relays @ Clovis
4:00p
Baseball, JV: HHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: WMHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHA @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AA @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: HHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: WMHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHA @ HHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: RRHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: SPX @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: VHS @ RGHS
6:00p
Baseball Varsity: VHS @ RGHS
6:00p
Softball Varsity: CHS @ Cleveland
18
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
4:00p
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ AA
19
TBD
Track, Varsity: Gallup Invite @ Gallup
10:00a
Baseball, JV: Cleveland @ CHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: EHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: MHS @ SHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: RRHS @ VVHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ Cleveland
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ RRHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: AA @ DNHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: HHS @ VHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: LCHS @ EHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: RGHS @ AHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: SHS @ MHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: WMHS @ AHA
10:00a
Softball, JV: LCHS @ EHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: SHS @ MHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: VHS @ DNHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: DNHS @ AA
10:00a
Softball Varsity: EHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: HHS @ VHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: MHS @ SHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: RGHS @ AHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: WMHS @ AHA
10:00a
Track, Varsity: APS Albuquerque Invite @ Milne
10:00a
Track, Varsity: APS Albuquerque Invite @ Wilson
11:00a
Softball, JV: Los Alamos vs AHA @ CHS
12:00p
Softball Varsity: DNHS @ AA
12:00p
Softball Varsity: EHS @ LCHS
12:00p
Softball Varsity: MHS @ SHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: Cleveland @ CHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ AA
12:30p
Baseball, JV: RRHS @ VVHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ Cleveland
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ RRHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: AA @ DNHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: LCHS @ EHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: SHS @ MHS
1:00p
Softball, JV: Los Alamos vs CHS
20
Easter
Week 43
21
TBD
Tennis: APS Metro Championships
8:00a
Golf: APS Metro Championships: Desert Greens host VVHS / CHS
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: DNHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: HHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: WMHS @ VHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Milne; Volcano Vista Host
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson; Del Norte Host
22
TBD
Tennis: APS Metro Championships
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Moriarty @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: WMHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHA @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: HHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: RGHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: DNHS @ Moriarty
4:00p
Softball, JV: VHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: WMHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHA @ VHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: HHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: Moriarty @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: RGHS @ WMHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Milne; Atrisco Heritage Host
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson; Sandia Host
23
TBD
Tennis: APS Metro Championships
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:30p
Track, JV-B: @ Milne (City Prelims)
3:30p
Track, JV-G: @ Wilson (City Prelims)
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: MHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: LCHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: SHS @ EHS
24
TBD
Tennis: APS Metro Championships
1:00p
Activities Directors Meeting
3:00p
UNM ROTC Fitness Test
3:30p
Track, JV-B&G Combined: @ Wilson (City Finals)
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHA @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: HHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: DNHS @ Moriarty
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: RGHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: WMHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHA @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHA @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: DNHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: HHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: RGHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball Varsity: RRHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: WMHS @ HHS
7:00p
Softball Varsity: VVHS @ Cleveland
25
TBD
Tennis: APS Metro Championships
TBD
Track, Varsity: Harper Meet @ AA
8:30a
Tierra Antigua ES Jog-a-Thon
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team-B: SPX @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHA @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ VHS
26
APS AfterSchool Programs: Dia de los Ninos & Libros
TBD
Track, Varsity: Harper Meet @ AA
8:00a
Tennis: APS Metro Championships
10:00a
Baseball, JV: CHS @ RRHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ SPX
10:00a
Baseball, JV: SHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ Cleveland
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: AHA @ AHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: Cleveland @ VVHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: EHS @ MHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: HHS @ RGHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: RRHS @ CHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: SPX @ DNHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: EHS @ MHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: LCHS @ SHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: AHA @ AHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: DNHS @ SPX
10:00a
Softball Varsity: HHS @ RGHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: MHS @ EHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: SHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: VHS @ WMHS
12:00p
Softball, JV: Moriarty @ WMHS
12:00p
Softball Varsity: DNHS @ SPX
12:00p
Softball Varsity: MHS @ EHS
12:00p
Softball Varsity: SHS @ LCHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ RRHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ SPX
12:30p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ Cleveland
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: Cleveland @ VVHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: EHS @ MHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: RRHS @ CHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: SPX @ DNHS
2:00p
Baseball Varsity: VHS @ WMHS
27
Week 44
28
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:30p
Tennis, G: EHS @ LCHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: APS East Meet @ Wilson; La Cueva Host
29
8:00a
Golf, District 2 5A Championships (Boys and Girls)
8:30a
HS Athletic Directors Meeting
3:30p
Tennis, G: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AA @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHA @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: RRHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: DNHS @ AA
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: HHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: RGHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: WMHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHA @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Softball, JV: RRHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AA @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: HHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball Varsity: RGHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: VVHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: WMHS @ AHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: APS West Meet @ Milne; Valley Host
30
6:30a
UNM ROTC Fitness Test
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:15p
Tony Hillerman MS Soccer
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AA @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: MHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHA @ LLHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: DNHS @ AA
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: SHS @ MHS
1
8:00a
Golf, District 15A Championships (Boys and Girls)
3:30p
Tennis, B: Varsity District 2AAAAA Tennis Tournament Host SHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: Varsity District 2AAAAA Tennis Tournament Host SHS
3:30p
Track Varsity: Metro Championships Boys' Prelims
3:30p
Track Varsity: Metro Championships Girls' Prelims
4:00p
Baseball, JV: HHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: WMHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHA @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: VHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: HHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: WMHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHA @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: VHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: VVHS @ CHS
6:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHS @ RGHS
2
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:30p
Tennis, B: Varsity District 2AAAAA Tennis Tournament Host SHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: Varsity District 2AAAAA Tennis Tournament Host SHS
3:30p
Track Varsity: Metro Championships Finals
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ AHA
3
8:00a
Tennis, B: Varsity District 2AAAAA Tennis Tournament Host SHS
8:00a
Tennis, G: Varsity District 2AAAAA Tennis Tournament Host SHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ Moriarty
10:00a
Baseball, JV:EHS @ SHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ MHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ CHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: CHS @ VVHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: MHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: Moriarty @ DNHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: SHS @ EHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: MHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: Moriarty @ DNHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: SHS @ EHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: DNHS @ Moriarty
10:00a
Softball Varsity: EHS @ SHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: LCHS @ MHS
12:00p
Softball, JV: Moriarty @ DNHS
12:00p
Softball Varsity: DNHS @ Moriarty
12:00p
Softball Varsity: EHS @ SHS
12:00p
Softball Varsity: LCHS @ MHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ Moriarty
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: CHS @ VVHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: MHS @ LCHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: Moriarty @ DNHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: SHS @ EHS