Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
close
Today
Feb
22-28
th
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
Week 35
23
TBD
Basketball JV-B: APS JV Tournament
TBD
Basketball JV-G: APS JV Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity B & G: 2 5A Tournament (Host higher seed)
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
APS High School Golf Practice Begins :Varsity B/G
3:00p
Uniforms: APS Swimming & Diving B/G's due Athletic Department
3:00p
Uniforms: APS Wrestling due Athletic Department
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: #2 MHS vs #3 Rio Rancho (APS JV Invitational)
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: #2 SHS vs #3 AHA (APS JV Invitational)
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: #2 LCHS vs #6 EHS (APS JV Invitational)
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: #2 SHS vs #3 WMHS (APS JV Invitational)
7:00p
Basketball, JV-B: #1 Cleveland vs #4 LCHS (APS JV Invitational)
7:00p
Basketball, JV-B: #1 WMHS vs #5 HHS (APS JV Invitational)
7:00p
Basketball, JV-G: #1 VHS vs #4 AHS (APS JV Invitational)
7:00p
Basketball, JV-G: #1 VVHS vs #5 Cleveland (APS JV Invitational)
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
24
TBD
Basketball JV-B: APS JV Tournament
TBD
Basketball JV-G: APS JV Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity B & G: 2 5A Tournament (Higher seed host)
TBD
Basketball Varsity B & G: District 1 6A Tournament
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: #1 WMHS vs #3 Rio Rancho (APS JV Invitational)
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: #4 AHS vs #2 SHS (APS JV Invitational)
5:30p
Basketball District 16A Girls: VVHS vs CHS @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Basketball District 26A Girls: SHS vs MHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball Varsity-G: 2 6A District Tournament (# 2 Seed host)
7:00p
Basketball, JV-B: #1 Cleveland vs #2 SHS (APS JV Invitational)
7:00p
Basketball, JV-G: #1 VVHS vs #6 EHS (APS JV Invitational)
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B & G: 5 6A District Tournament (Highest Seed Host)
7:00p
Basketball District 25A Girls: Bernalillo @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball District 26A Girls: HHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Boys: AHA @ RGHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Girls: RGHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Girls AHS vs VHS @ Atrisco Heritage
7:30p
Basketball District 16A Boys: Santa Fe @ CHS
25
TBD
Basketball Varsity B & G: District 1 6A Tournament
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
5:30p
Basketball District 26A Boys: LCHS vs HHS @ Eldorado
5:30p
Basketball Varsity-B: 2 6A District Tournament (# 2 Seed Host)
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B & G: 5 6A District Tournament (Highest Seed Host)
7:00p
Basketball District 16A Boys: CHS @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Basketball District 26A Boys: MHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Boys: RG @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Girls: WM @ AHA
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
26
9:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
10:30a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
5:00p
CNM-Fireline Fitness
7:00p
Basketball District 25A Boys: Bernalillo @ DNHS
27
TBD
Basketball Varsity B & G: District 1 6A Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity B: 2 5A Tournament (Boys)
6:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
11:00a
CNM-Physical Fitness I
12:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
3:00p
Football Homecoming Selection: Due Date
4:00p
CNM-Ultimate Frisbee
5:30p
Basketball District 16A Girls: Santa Fe @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball District 26A Girls: SHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball Varsity B & G: 2 6A District Tournament Eldorado Host
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B & G: 5 6A District Tournament (Highest Seed Host)
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Boys: WMHS @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Girls: AHA @ VHS
7:00p
CNM-Physical Fitness I
7:30p
Basketball District 16A Boys: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
7:30p
Basketball District 26A Boys: LCHS @ EHS
28
TBD
Basketball Varsity B & G: District 1 6A Tournament
TBD
Basketball Varsity G: 2 5A Tournament (Girls)
5:00p
Basketball District 56A Girls: Monday Winner @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball District 26A Girls: Monday Winner @ Cibola
5:30p
Basketball District 26A Girls: Monday Winner vs LCHS @ Sandia
5:30p
Basketball Varsity B & G: 2 6A District Tournament (Host Boys # 1 Seed)
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B & G: 5 6A District Tournament (Highest Seed Host)
7:00p
Basketball District 26A Boys: Monday Winner @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball District 56A Boys: Monday Winner @ VHS
7:30p
Basketball District 16A Boys: Monday Winner @ Cleveland