April
2014
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
1
SPRING SPORTS PREFERENCE INPUT DUE
8:30a
HS Athletic Directors Meeting
3:00p
Varsity Football Homecoming Selection: Due APS Athletic Deptment
3:00p
Winter Participation Report: Due APS Athletic Deptment
3:30p
Tennis, B: AHA @ WMHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: AHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: Bosque @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: CHS @ Sandia Prep
3:30p
Tennis, B: DNHS @ RRHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: EHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, B: HHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: MHS @ VVHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: SHS @ St. Pius X
3:30p
Tennis, G: EHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, G: LCHS @ Bosque
3:30p
Tennis, G: RGHS @ AHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: RRHS @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: Sandia Prep @ CHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: St. Pius X @ SHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: VHS @ HHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: VVHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: WMHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHA @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: EHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: WMHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Cleveland @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Hope Christian @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: RGHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ AA
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SPX @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Cleveland @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: HHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AA @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Hope Christian @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ SPX
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Milne; Albuquerque High Host
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson; Highland Host
6:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ Cleveland
2
6:30a
UNM ROTC Fitness Test
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:15p
Tony Hillerman MS Soccer
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: DNHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Valencia @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: WMHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AA @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Hope Christian @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ AA
4:00p
Softball, JV: VHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: RRHS @ Valley
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: S. Prep @ WMHS
3
3:30p
Tennis, B: AHS @ HHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: CHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: LCHS @ Sandia Prep
3:30p
Tennis, B: Moriarty @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: SHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, B: VHS @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, B: VVHS @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: WMHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: AHA @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: DNHS @ VVHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: HHS @ AHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: MHS @ CHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: Moriarty @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: RGHS @ WMHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: SHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, G: Sandia Prep @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ Moriarty
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ S. Prep
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SPX @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Moriarty @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHA @ Valencia
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: DNHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Cleveland @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: EHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Valencia @ AHA
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Milne (Host: WMHS; Asst. Host: VVHS)
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Wilson (Host: RGHS; Asst. Host: DNHS)
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: S. Prep @ RGHS
4
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:30p
Tennis, B: DNHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: MHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: WMHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: WMHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Milne (Host: WMHS; Asst. Host: VVHS)
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Wilson (Host: RGHS; Asst. Host: DNHS)
5
TBD
Track, Varsity: Centennial Invite @ Las Cruces
8:00a
Track, Varsity: Rio Rancho Meet @ UNM
10:00a
Baseball, JV: Moriarty @ AHA
10:00a
Baseball, JV: VHS @ Cleveland
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: AHA @ Moriarty
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ WMHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: Carlsbad vs LCHS @ SHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: Cleveland @ VHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: HHS @ S. Prep
10:00a
Softball, JV: Moriarty @ HHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: AA @ AHA
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: Carlsbad @ LCHS
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: HHS @ Moriarty
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ S. Prep
10:00a
Softball, Varsity: VVHS @ DNHS
11:00a
Baseball, JV: Clovis vs VVHS @ MHS
11:00a
Baseball, Varsity: Clovis vs MHS @ Volcano Vista
11:00a
Baseball, Varsity: Piedra Vista vs RGHS @ EHS
12:00p
Baseball, JV: PV vs EHS @ RGHS
12:00p
Softball, JV: AA @ AHA
12:00p
Softball, JV: Farmington vs AHS @ VHS
12:00p
Softball, JV: Moriarty @ RGHS
12:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ DNHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: Carlsbad @ LCHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: Farmington vs VHS @ Alb. High School
12:30p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ WMHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: HHS @ S. Prep
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Carlsbad @ SHS
1:30p
Baseball, JV: Clovis @ MHS
1:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Clovis @ VVHS
1:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Piedra Vista @ EHS
2:00p
Softball, JV: Farmington @ VHS
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: FHS @ AHS
2:30p
Baseball, JV: Piedra Vista @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ Centennial
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ Centennial
6
Week 41
7
8:00a
Golf Boys' / Girls' Varsity;Albuquerque Academy Invite @ Tanoan
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:00p
Supplies: APS Basketball B/G's due Athletic Department
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: CHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: DNHS @ LLHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: HHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: MHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RRHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: WMHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Hope Christian @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV EHS @ AA
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: HHS @ Santa Fe
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: S. Prep @ HHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Milne; Rio Grande Host
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson; Manzano Host
8
3:30p
Tennis, B: AHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: CHS @ VVHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: HHS @ WMHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: MHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: Morarity @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: RGHS @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, B: SHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: AHA @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: EHS @ SHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: LCHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: Morarity @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: VHS @ AHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: VVHS @ CHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: WMHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SPX @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: AA @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Cleveland @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Hope Christian @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ SPX
4:00p
Softball, JV: Cleveland @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ Hope Chistian
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: SPX @ VVHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Milne; West Mesa Host
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson; Eldorado Host
6:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ Cleveland
9
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:30p
Tennis, B: LCHS @ Sandia Prep
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: MHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Valencia @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHA @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: HHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: VHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHA @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: HHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VVHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: VHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball Varsity: WMHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Milne (Host: CHS; Asst. Host: AHS)
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Wilson (Host: SHS/DNHS; Asst. Host: HHS)
6:00p
Baseball Varsity: WMHS @ RGHS
10
8:00a
Golf Boys' / Girls' Varsity;Los Altos hosted by HHS/MHS
3:15p
Tony Hillerman MS Soccer
3:30p
Tennis, B: AHA @ AHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: CHS @ RRHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: DNHS @ St. Pius X
3:30p
Tennis, B: EHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: HHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: SHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: VVHS @ Cleveland
3:30p
Tennis, B: WMHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: AHS @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, G: Cleveland @ VVHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: LCHS @ SHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: MHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: RGHS @ HHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: RRHS @ CHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: St. Pius X @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: VHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LLHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Cleveland @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ S. Prep
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV RGHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: RRHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: S. Prep @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SPX @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Bernalillo @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Cleveland @ SHS
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Milne (Host: CHS; Asst. Host: AHS)
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Wilson (Host: SHS/DNHS; Asst. Host: HHS)
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: SHS @ Cleveland
6:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ Cleveland
11
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
2:45p
Track, Varsity: APS Albuquerque Relays @ Milne
2:45p
Track, Varsity: APS Wilson Relays @ Wilson
3:00p
Softball, JV: Piedra Vista vs LCHS
3:00p
Softball, Varsity: Bernalillo @ DNHS
3:00p
Softball, Varsity: PV @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RRHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, JV: WMHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: HHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: VHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, JV: WMHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ AA
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHA @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: HHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: VHS @ AHS
5:00p
Softball, JV: Piedra Vista vs CHS @ La Cueva
5:00p
Softball, Varsity: Bernalillo @ DNHS
5:00p
Softball, Varsity: Piedra Vista vs LCHS @ Cibola HS
6:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHA @ RGHS
12
ACT
10:00a
Baseball, C-Team: Cleveland @ CHS
10:00a
Baseball, C-Team: RGHS @ AHA
10:00a
Baseball, C-Team: Valencia @ DNHS
10:00a
Baseball, C-Team: Valley @ AHS
10:00a
Baseball, C-Team: WMHS @ HHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: RRHS @ DNHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: AA @ MHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: AHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: CHS @ DNHS
11:30a
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ VVHS
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: Aztec @ VVHS
1:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ Clovis
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ Clovis
2:00p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ VVHS
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: Aztec @ VVHS
3:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ Clovis
3:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ Clovis
13
Week 42
14
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
1:00p
Golf Boys' / Girls' Varsity;U.N.M. hosted by AHS/RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Cleveland @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: WMHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SPX @ DNHS
5:00p
Albuquerque Metro Tennis Seeding Meeting
15
8:00a
Golf Boys' / Girls' Varsity;Arroyo del Oso hosted by DNHS/SHS
10:00a
Tennis, B: RRHS @ VVHS
10:00a
Tennis, G: VVHS @ RRHS
1:00p
Tennis, G: HHS @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, B: AHA @ HHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: AHS @ WMHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: Cleveland @ CHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, B: LCHS @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: SHS @ MHS
3:30p
Tennis, B: VHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: CHS @ Cleveland
3:30p
Tennis, G: EHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: MHS @ SHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: RGHS @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, G: WMHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHA @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: HHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RRHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: CHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: DNHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: RGHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: WMHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHA @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: HHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RRHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball Varsity: CHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: RGHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: WMHS @ VHS
6:00p
Baseball Varsity: VVHS @ Cleveland
16
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: HHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: RRHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: MHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: SHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: EHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
17
TBD
Track, Varsity: Wildcat Relays @ Clovis
4:00p
Baseball, JV: HHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: WMHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHA @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AA @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: HHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: WMHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHA @ HHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: RRHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: SPX @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: VHS @ RGHS
6:00p
Baseball Varsity: VHS @ RGHS
6:00p
Softball Varsity: CHS @ Cleveland
18
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
4:00p
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ AA
19
TBD
Track, Varsity: Gallup Invite @ Gallup
10:00a
Baseball, JV: Cleveland @ CHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: EHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: MHS @ SHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: RRHS @ VVHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ Cleveland
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ RRHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: AA @ DNHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: HHS @ VHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: LCHS @ EHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: RGHS @ AHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: SHS @ MHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: WMHS @ AHA
10:00a
Softball, JV: LCHS @ EHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: SHS @ MHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: VHS @ DNHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: DNHS @ AA
10:00a
Softball Varsity: EHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: HHS @ VHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: MHS @ SHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: RGHS @ AHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: WMHS @ AHA
10:00a
Track, Varsity: APS Albuquerque Invite @ Milne
10:00a
Track, Varsity: APS Albuquerque Invite @ Wilson
11:00a
Softball, JV: Los Alamos vs AHA @ CHS
12:00p
Softball Varsity: DNHS @ AA
12:00p
Softball Varsity: EHS @ LCHS
12:00p
Softball Varsity: MHS @ SHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: Cleveland @ CHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ AA
12:30p
Baseball, JV: RRHS @ VVHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ Cleveland
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ RRHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: AA @ DNHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: LCHS @ EHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: SHS @ MHS
1:00p
Softball, JV: Los Alamos vs CHS
20
Easter
Week 43
21
TBD
Tennis: APS Metro Championships
8:00a
Golf: APS Metro Championships: Desert Greens host VVHS / CHS
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: DNHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: HHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: WMHS @ VHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Milne; Volcano Vista Host
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson; Del Norte Host
22
TBD
Tennis: APS Metro Championships
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Moriarty @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: WMHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHA @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: HHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: RGHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: DNHS @ Moriarty
4:00p
Softball, JV: VHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: WMHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHA @ VHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: HHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: Moriarty @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: RGHS @ WMHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Milne; Atrisco Heritage Host
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson; Sandia Host
23
TBD
Tennis: APS Metro Championships
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:30p
Track, JV-B: @ Milne (City Prelims)
3:30p
Track, JV-G: @ Wilson (City Prelims)
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: MHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ SPX
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: LCHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: SHS @ EHS
24
TBD
Tennis: APS Metro Championships
1:00p
Activities Directors Meeting
3:00p
UNM ROTC Fitness Test
3:30p
Track, JV-B&G Combined: @ Wilson (City Finals)
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHA @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: HHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: AHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: DNHS @ Moriarty
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: RGHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: WMHS @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHA @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHA @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: DNHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: HHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: RGHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball Varsity: RRHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: WMHS @ HHS
7:00p
Softball Varsity: VVHS @ Cleveland
25
TBD
Tennis: APS Metro Championships
TBD
Track, Varsity: Harper Meet @ AA
8:30a
Tierra Antigua ES Jog-a-Thon
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team-B: SPX @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHA @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: MHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ VHS
26
APS AfterSchool Programs: Dia de los Ninos & Libros
TBD
Track, Varsity: Harper Meet @ AA
8:00a
Tennis: APS Metro Championships
10:00a
Baseball, JV: CHS @ RRHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ SPX
10:00a
Baseball, JV: SHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ Cleveland
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: AHA @ AHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: Cleveland @ VVHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: EHS @ MHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: HHS @ RGHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: RRHS @ CHS
10:00a
Baseball Varsity: SPX @ DNHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: EHS @ MHS
10:00a
Softball, JV: LCHS @ SHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: AHA @ AHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: DNHS @ SPX
10:00a
Softball Varsity: HHS @ RGHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: MHS @ EHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: SHS @ LCHS
10:00a
Softball Varsity: VHS @ WMHS
12:00p
Softball, JV: Moriarty @ WMHS
12:00p
Softball Varsity: DNHS @ SPX
12:00p
Softball Varsity: MHS @ EHS
12:00p
Softball Varsity: SHS @ LCHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ RRHS
12:30p
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ SPX
12:30p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ Cleveland
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: Cleveland @ VVHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: EHS @ MHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: LCHS @ SHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: RRHS @ CHS
12:30p
Baseball Varsity: SPX @ DNHS
2:00p
Baseball Varsity: VHS @ WMHS
27
Week 44
28
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:30p
Tennis, G: EHS @ LCHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: APS East Meet @ Wilson; La Cueva Host
29
8:00a
Golf, District 2 5A Championships (Boys and Girls)
8:30a
HS Athletic Directors Meeting
3:30p
Tennis, G: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AA @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHA @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VVHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: RRHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: DNHS @ AA
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: HHS @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: RGHS @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: WMHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHA @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Softball, JV: RRHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: VHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: AA @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: Cleveland @ CHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: HHS @ AHA
4:00p
Softball Varsity: RGHS @ VHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: VVHS @ RRHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: WMHS @ AHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: APS West Meet @ Milne; Valley Host
30
6:30a
UNM ROTC Fitness Test
9:00a
CNM-Extreme Conditioning
3:15p
Tony Hillerman MS Soccer
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AA @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ MHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball Varsity: MHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: AHA @ LLHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: DNHS @ AA
4:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Softball Varsity: SHS @ MHS
1
2
3