Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
5-11
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
Week 28
5:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
6
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
7
9:30a
AFD Cadet Testing/Training
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #16 RGHS @ Volcano Vista HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #3 EHS vs #14 SHS @ La Cueva HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #5 VHS vs #12 AHS @ Valley HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #7 Hope Christian vs #10 WMHS @ Cibola HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #16 RGHS @ Eldorado HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #3 SHS vs #14 MHS @ Manzano HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #5 CHS vs #12 VHS @ West Mesa HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #7 HHS vs #10 Rio Rancho @ Highland HS
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: DNHS vs VHS @ Albuquerque
5:30p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: WMHS vs AHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: AHS vs VHS @ Albuquerque
7:00p
Wrestling Double Dual, Varsity: WMHS vs DNHS @ Albuquerque
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #9 HHS vs #8 Rio Rancho @ Volcano Vista HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #11 DNHS vs #6 LCHS @ La Cueva HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #13 MHS vs #4 AHA @ Valley HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #15 CHS vs #2 Cleveland @ Cibola HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #9 AHS vs #8 EHS @ Eldorado HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #11 Hope Christian vs #6 Cleveland @ Manzano HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #13 AHA vs #4 WMHS @ West Mesa HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #15 DNHS vs #2 LCHS @ Highland HS
8
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #5 VHS vs #4 AHA @ Valley HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #10 WMHS vs #15 CHS @ Cibola HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #14 SHS vs #11 DNHS @ La Cueva HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #9 HHS @ Volcano Vista HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; # 7 HHS vs #15 DNHS @ Highland HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #12 VHS vs #13 AHA @ West Mesa HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #14 MHS vs #11 Hope Christian @ Manzano HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #8 EHS @ Eldorado HS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: AHA @ Rio Rancho
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA @ Rio Rancho
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: CHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ SHS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #8 Rio Rancho @ Volcano Vista HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #3 EHS vs #6 LCHS @ La Cueva HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #7 Hope Christian vs #2 Cleveland @ Cibola HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #12 AHS vs #13 MHS @ Valley HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #9 AHS @ Eldorado HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #3 SHS vs #6 Cleveland @ Manzano HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #5 CHS vs #4 WMHS @ West Mesa HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #10 Rio Rancho vs #2 LCHS @ Highland HS
9
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: CHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ EHS
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: CHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ HHS
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: DNHS @ VVHS
10
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Cleveland Conflict Invitational
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #14 SHS vs #10 WMHS @ Sandia HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #4 AHA @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #11 Hope Christian vs #15 DNHS @ Del Norte HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #12 VHS @ Rio Grande HS
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Del Norte Invitational
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Eldorado Invitational
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Rio Grande Invitational
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #12 AHS @ Albuquerque HS
5:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #4 WMHS @ Eldorado HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #5 Rio Rancho vs #13 MHS @ Sandia HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #9 HHS vs #5 VHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #8 EHS vs #13 AHA @ Rio Grande HS
5:45p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #9 AHS vs #5 CHS @ Del Norte HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #3 EHS vs #2 Cleveland @ Albuquerque HS
7:15p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #3 SHS vs #2 LCHS @ Eldorado HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #6 LCHS vs #7 Hope Christian @ Sandia HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #11 DNHS vs #15 CHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #6 Cleveland vs #10 Rio Rancho @ Del Norte HS
7:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #14 MHS vs #7 HHS @ Rio Grande HS
11
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, Varsity: Cleveland Conflict Invitational
8:00a
Wrestling Tournament, JV: Cibola JV Open
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Eldorado Invitational
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Rio Grande Invitational
9:00a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Del Norte Invitational
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Metro Championships
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #4 AHA vs #14 SHS @ Sandia HS
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #10 WMHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Metro Championships
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #12 VHS vs #11 Hope Christian @ Del Norte HS
11:00a
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #16 RGHS vs #15 DNHS @ Rio Grande HS
12:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #12 AHS vs #3 EHS @ Albuquerque HS
12:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #9 HHS vs #11 DNHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #13 MHS vs #7 Hope Christian @ Sandia HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #9 AHS vs #6 Cleveland @ Del Norte HS
1:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #13 AHA vs #14 MHS @ Rio Grande HS
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #3 SHS @ Albuquerque HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #5 Rio Rancho vs #6 LCHS @ Sandia HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #5 VHS vs #15 CHS @ Atrisco Heritage Academy
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #5 CHS vs #10 Rio Rancho @ Del Norte HS
3:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #8 EHS vs #7 HHS @ Rio Grande HS
4:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Metro Championships; #1 VVHS vs #2 Cleveland @ Albuquerque HS
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Metro Championships; #4 WMHS vs #2 LCHS @ Albuquerque HS