Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
30
th
-
Feb
5
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Week 32
8:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
10:00a
YAFL Mini Camp
12:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
31
Practice Start Date: Baseball
Practice Start Date: Softball
4:00p
Basketball , Boys C Team Highland at Los Alamos
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys Cibola at Atrisco Heritage
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Girls Atrisco Heritage at Volcano Vista
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV Boys Cibola at Atrisco Heritage
5:30p
Basketball, JV Boys Highland at Los Alamos
5:30p
Basketball, JV Girls Atrisco Heritage at Volcano Vista
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys Highland at Los Alamos
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Cibola at Atrisco Heritage
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Atrisco Heritage at Volcano Vista
1
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHS @ Los Lunas
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Valencia @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: WMHS @ SHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHA @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: HHS @ Valencia
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: LCHS @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Los Lunas @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Basketball, C-team-G: DNHS @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Girls Volcano Vista at Albuquerque High
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
5:30p
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHS @ Los Lunas
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ LCHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Valencia @ HHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: WMHS @ SHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHA @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: HHS @ Valencia
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: LCHS @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Los Lunas @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
5:30p
Wrestling, JV Boys and Girls Sandia at La Cueva
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHS @ Los Lunas
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ LCHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe Capital @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Valencia @ HHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: WMHS @ SHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHA @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: HHS @ Valencia
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: LCHS @ EHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Los Lunas @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ WMHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity Boys and Girls Sandia at La Cueva
2
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys Academy at Valley
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys Capital at Manzano
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys Eldorado at La Cueva
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Boys West Mesa at Sandia
4:00p
Basketball, C Team Girls Volcano Vista at Albuquerque High
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:15p
Swimming & Diving, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Academy Invitational
5:30p
Basketball , C Team Girls Sandia at West Mesa
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV Boys Academy at Valley
5:30p
Basketball , JV Boys Capital at Manzano
5:30p
Basketball, JV Boys Eldorado at La Cueva
5:30p
Basketball, JV Boys West Mesa at Sandia
5:30p
Basketball, JV Girls Valley at Academy
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: AHA @ CHS B&G
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: HHS @ Valencia B&G
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: SHS @ LCHS B&G
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: VVHS @ RRHS B&G
5:30p
Wrestling, JV: WMHS @ EHS B&G
5:30p
Wrestling Albuquerque Duals, JV: MHS, RGHS, Los Lunas @ AHS B&G
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys Academy at Valley
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys Capital at Manzano
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys Eldorado at La Cueva
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys West Mesa at Sandia
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Sandia at West Mesa
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Valley at Academy
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: AHA @ CHS B&G
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: HHS @ Valencia B&G
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: SHS @ LCHS B&G
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: VVHS @ RRHS B&G
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity: WMHS @ EHS B&G
7:00p
Wrestling Albuquerque Duals, Varsity: MHS, RGHS, Los Lunas @ AHS B&G
3
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Rio Rancho @ EHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: CHS @ AHA
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: Rio Rancho @ WMHS
4:00p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
4:30p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Rio Rancho @ EHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: CHS @ AHA
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: Rio Rancho @ WMHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV Girls St Pius at HIghland
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: CHS @ AHA
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Cleveland @ VVHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Girls St Pius at Highland
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity Boys and Girls Highland at Moriarty
4
TBD
Wrestling Alb. Academy, Varsity: DNHS, VHS, Bernalillo @ Alb. Academy
TBD
Wrestling Bernalillo District Duals, Varsity-G: DNHS, VHS @ Bernalillo
TBD
Wrestling Farmington Duals, Varsity: EHS, LCHS, Piedra Vista @ FHS B&G
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: AHA @ CHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: HHS @ VHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Los Lunas @ MHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: Santa Fe @ AHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: AHS @ Santa Fe
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: MHS @ Los Lunas
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ HHS
4:00p
Basketball, C-Team-G: VHS @ HHS
4:00p
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Manzano Invitational
4:30p
Basketball , JV Girls Del Norte at Bernalillo
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: AHA @ CHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: HHS @ VHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Los Lunas @ MHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: Santa Fe @ AHS
5:30p
Basketball, JV-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ Santa Fe High
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe Capital
5:30p
Basketball, JV-G: VHS @ HHS
5:30p
Wrestling, JV-G: WMHS, Los Alamos @ AHA
6:00p
Basketball, Varsity Girls Del Norte at Bernalillo
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: AHA @ CHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Bernalillo @ DNHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: HHS @ VHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Los Lunas @ MHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Santa Fe @ AHS
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-B: VVHS @ Cleveland
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: AHS @ Santa Fe
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: MHS @ Los Lunas
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Rio Grande at SF Capitol
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity-G: VHS @ HHS
7:00p
Wrestling , Boys and Girls Varsity at Rio Rancho
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity- G: WMHS, Los Alamos @ AHA
5
TBD
Wrestling Tournament, JV: AHA @ Rio Rancho Invite
8:00a
Diving, Varsity-B&G: Rio Rancho Invitational
8:00a
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
8:30a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Manzano Invitational
9:45a
Swimming, Varsity-B&G: Rio Rancho Invitational
11:00a
Basketball, C Team Rio Grande at SF Capital
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: EHS @ Piedra Vista
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: Farmington @ SHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-B: LCHS @ WMHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: DNHS @ AHA
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: SHS @ Farmington
11:30a
Basketball, C-Team-G: WMHS @ LCHS
11:30a
Basketball, JV-B: MHS @ HHS
12:30p
Basketball, JV Boys Rio Grande at SF Capital
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: EHS @ Piedra Vista
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: Farmington @ SHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-B: LCHS @ WMHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: AHS @ LCHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: DNHS @ AHA
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: SHS @ Farmington
1:00p
Basketball, JV-G: WMHS @ LCHS
1:00p
Basketball, JV Girls St Pius at Highland
2:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys Rio Grande at SF Capital
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: EHS @ Piedra Vista
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: Farmington @ SHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-B: LCHS @ WMHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: DNHS @ AHA
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: SHS @ Farmington
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity-G: WMHS @ LCHS
2:30p
Basketball, Varsity Girls St Pius at Highland
4:00p
Basketball, Boys C Team Academy at Valley
5:30p
Basketball, JV Boys Academy at Valley
6:00p
Wrestling , JV Boys and Girls West Mesa at Sandia
6:00p
Wrestling, Varsity Boys and Girls West Mesa at Eldorado at Sandia
7:00p
Basketball, Varsity Boys Academy at Valley
7:00p
Wrestling, Varsity Boys and Girls West Mesa at Sandia