Albuquerque Public Schools
APS
Last updated:
8/17/2022 7:55 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
12-18
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
Easter
Week 42
12:00p
APS Athletic Trainers
13
9:00a
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Desert Shootout @ Canyon Club Golf Course
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: AHA @ Cleveland
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: CHS @ Belen
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Los Lunas @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: MHS @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VHS @ AHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: VVHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: WMHS @ St. Pius X
4:00p
Softball, JV: LCHS @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: MHS @ RGHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Community (Host: VVHS)
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson (Host: EHS)
5:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B&G: Albuquerque Metro Tennis Championships Seeding/Draw Meeting
14
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: AHS @ Manzano
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Bosque @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Cleveland @ AHA
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Sandia Prep
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: HHS @ Hope Christian @ N. Domingo Baca
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ WMHS @ Sierra Vista
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: RGHS @ SHS @ Arroyo del Oso
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Rio Rancho @ VVHS @ Ventana Ranch
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHA @ Cleveland
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: MHS @ AHS @ ABQ Tennis Club
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ WMHS @ Sierra Vista
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: SHS @ RGHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Sandia Prep @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VHS @ Bosque
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHA @ Cleveland
4:00p
Baseball, JV: DNHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Baseball, JV: HHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Bernalillo @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: CHS @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Cleveland @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Hope Christian @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Cleveland @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, JV: HHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Softball, JV: VHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Albuquerque Academy @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Bernalillo @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Hope Christian @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: RGHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ VVHS
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Community (Host: AHA)
4:30p
MS Track & Field: @ Wilson (Host: HHS)
6:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ Rio Rancho
6:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHA @ Cleveland
15
8:00a
Golf, Varsity-B&G: Ladera Golf Course (Hosts: WMHS/VHS)
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Bernalillo @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Bosque @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: VHS @ Hope Christian @ N. Domingo Baca
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: DNHS @ Bosque
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: HHS @ Bernalillo
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Hope Christian @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Cleveland @ SHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: LCHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Los Lunas @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHA @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ MHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: CHS @ SHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: WMHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ WMHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ CHS
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Community (Host A: WMHS, Host B: RGHS, Host C: AHS)
4:00p
Track, JV-G: @ Wilson (Host A: EHS, Host B: DNHS, Host C: SHS)
4:30p
Rio Rapids SC Training Session
16
8:00a
NM Corrections Officers Physical Testing
3:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: HHS @ Bosque
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: RGHS @ Santa Fe
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: SHS @ AHS @ ABQ Tennis Club
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Sandia Prep @ VHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: AHS @ SHS @ Arroyo del Oso
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Bosque @ HHS @ Jerry Cline
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: MHS @ Santa Fe Capital
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: RGHS @ Santa Fe
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: VHS @ Sandia Prep
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: MHS @ EHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Rio Rancho @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: SHS @ CHS
4:00p
Baseball, C-Team: Valencia @ WMHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: RGHS @ AHS
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Community (Host A: WMHS, Host B: RGHS, Host C: AHS)
4:00p
Track, JV-B: @ Wilson (Host A: EHS, Host B: DNHS, Host C: SHS)
5:00p
Softball, JV: EHS @ LCHS
17
TBD
Track, Varsity-B&G: Clovis Wildcat Relays Track Meet @ Clovis HS
3:00p
Baseball, JV: EHS @ LCHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Farmington @ EHS @ Arroyo del Oso
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ LCHS @ North Domingo Baca
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Farmington @ EHS
3:30p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ LCHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHA @ Rio Rancho
4:00p
Baseball, JV: AHS @ RGHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: Bernalillo @ VHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Baseball, JV: HHS @ Hope Christian
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Hope Christian @ HHS
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Rio Rancho @ AHA
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VHS @ Bernalillo
4:00p
Baseball, Varsity: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Albuquerque Academy @ DNHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Bernalillo @ VHS
4:00p
Softball, JV: Rio Rancho @ AHA
4:00p
Softball, JV: VVHS @ CHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: CHS @ VVHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: DNHS @ Albuquerque Academy
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: Hope Christian @ HHS
4:00p
Softball, Varsity: VHS @ Bernalillo
4:15p
Track, Varsity-B: APS FM Wilson Invite (Girls Division) @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
5:30p
Baseball, JV: EHS @ LCHS
6:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHA @ Rio Rancho
18
TBD
Track, Varsity-B&G: Capital City Track Meet @ Santa Fe HS
8:15a
Track, Varsity-G: APS FM Wilson Invite (Boys Division) @ Nusenda Community Track Stadium
9:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: Farmington @ LCHS
9:00a
Tennis, Varsity-B: Piedra Vista @ EHS
9:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: Farmington @ LCHS @ North Domingo Baca
9:00a
Tennis, Varsity-G: Piedra Vista @ EHS @ Arroyo del Oso
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ EHS
10:00a
Baseball, Varsity: RGHS @ AHS
11:00a
Baseball, JV: SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
11:00a
Baseball, JV: Santa Fe @ MHS
11:00a
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ Santa Fe
11:00a
Baseball, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
11:00a
Softball, JV: Santa Fe @ MHS
11:00a
Softball, JV: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
11:00a
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ RGHS
11:00a
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ EHS
11:00a
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ Santa Fe
11:00a
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
12:00p
Baseball, JV: Farmington @ WMHS @ Atrisco Heritage
12:00p
Baseball, Varsity: Farmington @ WMHS
12:00p
Softball, JV: Farmington @ WMHS @ Atrisco Heritage
12:00p
Softball, Varsity: Farmington @ WMHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: LCHS @ EHS
12:30p
Baseball, Varsity: RGHS @ AHS
1:00p
Softball, JV: Santa Fe @ MHS
1:00p
Softball, JV: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: AHS @ RGHS
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: LCHS @ EHS
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: MHS @ Santa Fe
1:00p
Softball, Varsity: SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
1:00p
Tennis, Varsity-B: Farmington @ WMHS @ Sierra Vista
1:00p
Tennis, Varsity-G: Farmington @ WMHS @ Sierra Vista
1:30p
Baseball, JV: SHS @ Santa Fe Capital
1:30p
Baseball, JV: Santa Fe @ MHS
1:30p
Baseball, Varsity: MHS @ Santa Fe
1:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Santa Fe Capital @ SHS
2:00p
Softball, JV: Farmington @ WMHS @ Atrisco Heritage
2:00p
Softball, Varsity: Farmington @ WMHS
2:30p
Baseball, JV: Farmington @ WMHS @ Atrisco Heritage
2:30p
Baseball, Varsity: Farmington @ WMHS